35th Clarence Street Cyclery Cup Program of Events
8 Laps 2000m
65 | Chloe HEFFERNAN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
66 | Laura JONES (Parklife CC) | |||||
67 | Makenzie SCOTT (Hunter District CC) | |||||
68 | Selina HO (St George CC) | |||||
69 | Emily YEAMAN (St George CC) | |||||
70 | Chelsea OATEN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
71 | Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC) | |||||
73 | Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) | |||||
74 | Emily WATTS (Bathurst CC) | |||||
78 | Lara TUCKER (Rockhampton CC (QLD)) |
8 Laps 2000m
61 | Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (St George CC) | |||||
62 | Kaarle MCCULLOCH (St George CC) | |||||
63 | Alicia MACDONALD (Hunter District CC) | |||||
72 | Georgia QUICK (St George CC) | |||||
75 | Renee COVINGTON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
76 | Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) | |||||
148 | Sophie KNOX (Hunter District CC) |
4 Laps 1000m
43 | John CALEY (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
46 | Neil ARNOLD (Illawarra CC) | |||||
48 | Bruce MASSON (Hunter District CC) | |||||
57 | Morgan HO (St George CC) | |||||
58 | Ray DALLY (Orange CTC) |
4 Laps 1000m
27 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
38 | Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District CC) | |||||
44 | Daniel HENNESSY (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
45 | Andrew MCLEAN (Marconi CC) | |||||
56 | Mitchell BLAND (Orange CTC) |
10 Laps 2500m
28 | Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) | |||||
36 | Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) | |||||
37 | Paul SALISBURY (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
40 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) | |||||
49 | Kevin MURRAY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
50 | Darryl THORNCRAFT (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
52 | Alan BIDDLE (Marconi CC) | |||||
55 | Nosh MISTRY (St George CC) |
10 Laps 2500m
30 | Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) | |||||
35 | Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) | |||||
47 | Rodrigo NOTARO (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
51 | Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
54 | Timothy DAWSON (Dubbo CC) | |||||
59 | Daniel RELF (Hunter District CC) |
12 Laps 3000m
7 | Thomas CORNISH (Southern Cross CC) | |||||
9 | Stephen CUFF (Penrith CC) | |||||
10 | Mitchell WRIGHT (Illawarra CC) | |||||
14 | Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) | |||||
16 | Zachary MARSHALL (Illawarra CC) | |||||
18 | Lachlan SCOTT (St George CC) | |||||
22 | Tom LYNCH (Central Coast CC) | |||||
23 | Myles STEWART (Wagga Wagga CC) | |||||
24 | Matthew RICE (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
25 | Broughton CALEY (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
29 | Nathan CRAIG (Penrith CC) | |||||
31 | Daniel GANDY (St George CC) | |||||
33 | Ben DUTTON (St George CC) | |||||
39 | Charles HAMILTON (Wagga Wagga CC) | |||||
42 | Harrisen BRYANT (Bathurst CC) |
12 Laps 3000m
1 | Scott LAW (Marconi CC) | |||||
2 | Kelland O'BRIEN (St Kilda CC (VIC)) | |||||
3 | Sam WELSFORD (Northern Districts CC (WA)) | |||||
4 | Alexander PORTER (Scotch College CC (SA)) | |||||
5 | Rohan WIGHT (Scotch College CC (SA)) | |||||
6 | Cameron SCOTT (St George CC) | |||||
8 | Nicholas YALLOURIS (St George CC) | |||||
11 | Harrison CARTER (St George CC) | |||||
13 | Thomas BOLTON (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
15 | Charles HOFMAN (Hunter District CC) | |||||
17 | Reece ROBINSON (Hunter District CC) | |||||
19 | Harrison BAILEY (Northern Sydney CC) | |||||
20 | Benjamin HARVEY (St George CC) | |||||
21 | Jordan LOUIS (St George CC) | |||||
26 | Wesley HO (St George CC) | |||||
34 | Jake BROOKER (Tolland CC) | |||||
53 | Matt KARAI (Bicisport) | |||||
147 | Max HOUSDEN (Wagga Wagga CC) |
5 Laps 1250m
94 | Ashlee JONES (Parklife CC) | |||||
95 | Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC) | |||||
96 | Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC) | |||||
97 | Tess WALLACE (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
98 | Shari HEFFERNAN (Illawarra CC) |
5 Laps 1250m
81 | Kurt EATHER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
82 | John TROVAS (St George CC) | |||||
85 | Will MCCLENNON (Coffs Harbour CC) | |||||
87 | Alexander MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
89 | Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC) | |||||
90 | Zachery ST VINCENT (Goulburn CC) |
6 Laps 1500m
7 | Thomas CORNISH (Southern Cross CC) | |||||
15 | Charles HOFMAN (Hunter District CC) | |||||
62 | Kaarle MCCULLOCH (St George CC) | |||||
78 | Lara TUCKER (Rockhampton CC (QLD)) | |||||
147 | Max HOUSDEN (Wagga Wagga CC) | |||||
148 | Sophie KNOX (Hunter District CC) |
Clarence St Cyclery Cup: JW17, JM17
8 Laps 2000m 8 laps + 1 neutral
70 | Chelsea OATEN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
71 | Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC) | |||||
73 | Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) | |||||
74 | Emily WATTS (Bathurst CC) | |||||
75 | Renee COVINGTON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
76 | Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) | |||||
77 | Brooke TUYNMAN (Bathurst CC) |
8 Laps 2000m 8 laps + 1 neutral
61 | Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (St George CC) | |||||
62 | Kaarle MCCULLOCH (St George CC) | |||||
63 | Alicia MACDONALD (Hunter District CC) | |||||
64 | Josie TALBOT (Macarthur Collegians CC) | |||||
65 | Chloe HEFFERNAN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
66 | Laura JONES (Parklife CC) | |||||
67 | Makenzie SCOTT (Hunter District CC) | |||||
68 | Selina HO (St George CC) | |||||
69 | Emily YEAMAN (St George CC) |
8 Laps 2000m 8 laps / First 3 riders qualify for Final / Rest to ride Repechage
48 | Bruce MASSON (Hunter District CC) | |||||
49 | Kevin MURRAY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
50 | Darryl THORNCRAFT (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
51 | Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
52 | Alan BIDDLE (Marconi CC) | |||||
53 | Matt KARAI (Bicisport) | |||||
54 | Timothy DAWSON (Dubbo CC) | |||||
56 | Mitchell BLAND (Orange CTC) | |||||
57 | Morgan HO (St George CC) | |||||
58 | Ray DALLY (Orange CTC) | |||||
59 | Daniel RELF (Hunter District CC) |
8 Laps 2000m 8 laps / First 3 riders qualify for Final / Rest to ride Repechage
36 | Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) | |||||
37 | Paul SALISBURY (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
38 | Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District CC) | |||||
39 | Charles HAMILTON (Wagga Wagga CC) | |||||
40 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) | |||||
41 | Logan OLIVE (Hunter District CC) | |||||
42 | Harrisen BRYANT (Bathurst CC) | |||||
43 | John CALEY (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
44 | Daniel HENNESSY (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
45 | Andrew MCLEAN (Marconi CC) | |||||
46 | Neil ARNOLD (Illawarra CC) | |||||
47 | Rodrigo NOTARO (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
55 | Nosh MISTRY (St George CC) |
8 Laps 2000m 8 laps / First 3 riders qualify for Final / Rest to ride Repechage
25 | Broughton CALEY (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
26 | Wesley HO (St George CC) | |||||
27 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
28 | Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) | |||||
29 | Nathan CRAIG (Penrith CC) | |||||
30 | Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) | |||||
31 | Daniel GANDY (St George CC) | |||||
33 | Ben DUTTON (St George CC) | |||||
34 | Jake BROOKER (Tolland CC) | |||||
35 | Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) |
8 Laps 2000m 8 laps / First 3 riders qualify for Final / Rest to ride Repechage
13 | Thomas BOLTON (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
14 | Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) | |||||
16 | Zachary MARSHALL (Illawarra CC) | |||||
18 | Lachlan SCOTT (St George CC) | |||||
19 | Harrison BAILEY (Northern Sydney CC) | |||||
20 | Benjamin HARVEY (St George CC) | |||||
21 | Jordan LOUIS (St George CC) | |||||
22 | Tom LYNCH (Central Coast CC) | |||||
23 | Myles STEWART (Wagga Wagga CC) | |||||
24 | Matthew RICE (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
8 Laps 2000m 8 laps / First 3 riders qualify for Final / Rest to ride Repechage
1 | Scott LAW (Marconi CC) | |||||
2 | Kelland O'BRIEN (St Kilda CC (VIC)) | |||||
3 | Sam WELSFORD (Northern Districts CC (WA)) | |||||
4 | Alexander PORTER (Scotch College CC (SA)) | |||||
5 | Rohan WIGHT (Scotch College CC (SA)) | |||||
6 | Cameron SCOTT (St George CC) | |||||
7 | Thomas CORNISH (Southern Cross CC) | |||||
8 | Nicholas YALLOURIS (St George CC) | |||||
9 | Stephen CUFF (Penrith CC) | |||||
10 | Mitchell WRIGHT (Illawarra CC) | |||||
11 | Harrison CARTER (St George CC) | |||||
12 | Justin TOMLINSON (Sydney Uni Velo Club) | |||||
17 | Reece ROBINSON (Hunter District CC) |
4 Laps 1000m
62 | Kaarle MCCULLOCH (St George CC) | |||||
78 | Lara TUCKER (Rockhampton CC (QLD)) | |||||
148 | Sophie KNOX (Hunter District CC) |
4 Laps 1000m
7 | Thomas CORNISH (Southern Cross CC) | |||||
15 | Charles HOFMAN (Hunter District CC) | |||||
147 | Max HOUSDEN (Wagga Wagga CC) |
14 Laps 3500m 14 laps + 1 neutral / Every second lap sprint = 2pts, 1pt
71 | Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC) | |||||
73 | Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) | |||||
74 | Emily WATTS (Bathurst CC) | |||||
76 | Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) |
7 Laps 1750m Handicap / 7 laps / First 3 riders qualify for Final
42 | Harrisen BRYANT (Bathurst CC) | |||||
43 | John CALEY (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
44 | Daniel HENNESSY (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
45 | Andrew MCLEAN (Marconi CC) | |||||
46 | Neil ARNOLD (Illawarra CC) | |||||
47 | Rodrigo NOTARO (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
48 | Bruce MASSON (Hunter District CC) | |||||
49 | Kevin MURRAY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
52 | Alan BIDDLE (Marconi CC) | |||||
53 | Matt KARAI (Bicisport) | |||||
55 | Nosh MISTRY (St George CC) | |||||
56 | Mitchell BLAND (Orange CTC) | |||||
57 | Morgan HO (St George CC) | |||||
58 | Ray DALLY (Orange CTC) | |||||
59 | Daniel RELF (Hunter District CC) |
7 Laps 1750m Handicap / 7 laps / First 3 riders qualify for Final
21 | Jordan LOUIS (St George CC) | |||||
23 | Myles STEWART (Wagga Wagga CC) | |||||
24 | Matthew RICE (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
25 | Broughton CALEY (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
26 | Wesley HO (St George CC) | |||||
28 | Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) | |||||
29 | Nathan CRAIG (Penrith CC) | |||||
30 | Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) | |||||
33 | Ben DUTTON (St George CC) | |||||
34 | Jake BROOKER (Tolland CC) | |||||
37 | Paul SALISBURY (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
40 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) |
7 Laps 1750m Handicap / 7 laps / First 3 riders qualify for Final
1 | Scott LAW (Marconi CC) | |||||
2 | Kelland O'BRIEN (St Kilda CC (VIC)) | |||||
4 | Alexander PORTER (Scotch College CC (SA)) | |||||
5 | Rohan WIGHT (Scotch College CC (SA)) | |||||
7 | Thomas CORNISH (Southern Cross CC) | |||||
9 | Stephen CUFF (Penrith CC) | |||||
10 | Mitchell WRIGHT (Illawarra CC) | |||||
11 | Harrison CARTER (St George CC) | |||||
13 | Thomas BOLTON (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
17 | Reece ROBINSON (Hunter District CC) | |||||
18 | Lachlan SCOTT (St George CC) | |||||
19 | Harrison BAILEY (Northern Sydney CC) | |||||
20 | Benjamin HARVEY (St George CC) |
14 Laps 3500m 14 laps + 1 neutral / Every second lap sprint = 2pts, 1pt
61 | Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (St George CC) | |||||
62 | Kaarle MCCULLOCH (St George CC) | |||||
63 | Alicia MACDONALD (Hunter District CC) | |||||
64 | Josie TALBOT (Macarthur Collegians CC) | |||||
65 | Chloe HEFFERNAN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
66 | Laura JONES (Parklife CC) | |||||
67 | Makenzie SCOTT (Hunter District CC) | |||||
68 | Selina HO (St George CC) | |||||
69 | Emily YEAMAN (St George CC) |
Race over unspecified number of laps
33 | Ben DUTTON (St George CC) | |||||
34 | Jake BROOKER (Tolland CC) | |||||
40 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) | |||||
48 | Bruce MASSON (Hunter District CC) | |||||
51 | Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
53 | Matt KARAI (Bicisport) | |||||
56 | Mitchell BLAND (Orange CTC) | |||||
57 | Morgan HO (St George CC) | |||||
58 | Ray DALLY (Orange CTC) |
Race over unspecified number of laps
4 | Alexander PORTER (Scotch College CC (SA)) | |||||
5 | Rohan WIGHT (Scotch College CC (SA)) | |||||
10 | Mitchell WRIGHT (Illawarra CC) | |||||
13 | Thomas BOLTON (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
18 | Lachlan SCOTT (St George CC) | |||||
19 | Harrison BAILEY (Northern Sydney CC) | |||||
20 | Benjamin HARVEY (St George CC) | |||||
28 | Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) | |||||
29 | Nathan CRAIG (Penrith CC) | |||||
37 | Paul SALISBURY (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
2016 Cycling NSW Road Premiership
5 Laps 1250m 5 laps
61 | Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (St George CC) | |||||
62 | Kaarle MCCULLOCH (St George CC) | |||||
63 | Alicia MACDONALD (Hunter District CC) | |||||
64 | Josie TALBOT (Macarthur Collegians CC) | |||||
65 | Chloe HEFFERNAN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
66 | Laura JONES (Parklife CC) | |||||
67 | Makenzie SCOTT (Hunter District CC) | |||||
68 | Selina HO (St George CC) | |||||
69 | Emily YEAMAN (St George CC) | |||||
70 | Chelsea OATEN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
71 | Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC) | |||||
72 | Georgia QUICK (St George CC) | |||||
73 | Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) | |||||
74 | Emily WATTS (Bathurst CC) | |||||
75 | Renee COVINGTON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
76 | Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) | |||||
77 | Brooke TUYNMAN (Bathurst CC) | |||||
78 | Lara TUCKER (Rockhampton CC (QLD)) | |||||
148 | Sophie KNOX (Hunter District CC) |
7 Laps 1750m 7 laps
3 | Sam WELSFORD (Northern Districts CC (WA)) | |||||
6 | Cameron SCOTT (St George CC) | |||||
7 | Thomas CORNISH (Southern Cross CC) | |||||
8 | Nicholas YALLOURIS (St George CC) | |||||
9 | Stephen CUFF (Penrith CC) | |||||
11 | Harrison CARTER (St George CC) | |||||
14 | Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) | |||||
16 | Zachary MARSHALL (Illawarra CC) | |||||
21 | Jordan LOUIS (St George CC) | |||||
22 | Tom LYNCH (Central Coast CC) | |||||
23 | Myles STEWART (Wagga Wagga CC) | |||||
24 | Matthew RICE (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
27 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
31 | Daniel GANDY (St George CC) | |||||
35 | Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) | |||||
36 | Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) | |||||
38 | Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District CC) | |||||
39 | Charles HAMILTON (Wagga Wagga CC) | |||||
44 | Daniel HENNESSY (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
46 | Neil ARNOLD (Illawarra CC) | |||||
50 | Darryl THORNCRAFT (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
51 | Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
54 | Timothy DAWSON (Dubbo CC) | |||||
55 | Nosh MISTRY (St George CC) |
Clarence St Cyclery Cup: Open Women, Open Men
3 Laps 750m
Heat 1: | 222 | HOUSDEN/TUCKER | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 211 | MCCULLOCH/CORNISH | ||||
213 | HOFMAN/KNOX |
200 Laps 50km
201 | PORTER/WRIGHT | |||||
202 | O'BRIEN/WELSFORD | |||||
203 | SCOTT/YALLOURIS | |||||
204 | LAW/ROBINSON | |||||
205 | CARTER/HARVEY | |||||
206 | BOLTON/TOMLINSON | |||||
207 | CUFF/SCOTT | |||||
208 | BAILEY/LOUIS | |||||
209 | CORNISH/WRIGHT | |||||
210 | LYNCH/MARSHALL |
NSW Madison Championship: Open Men